Memorial Medical Center vs. Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Memorial Medical Center ranked #-1 and Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare DLP Conemaugh Memorial Medical Center and Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Memorial Medical Center's tuition ($32,613) is more expensive than Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania ($22,870).
- Memorial Medical Center's acceptance rate (30.34%) is lower than Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania (93.09%).
- Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania has higher yield (29.17%) than Memorial Medical Center (17.76%).
- Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania's SAT score (1,090) is higher than Memorial Medical Center (1,070).
- Memorial Medical Center's students to faculty ratio (7 to 1) is lower than Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania (19 to 1).
- Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania (11,092 students) is larger than Memorial Medical Center (90 students) with more enrolled students.
- Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania ($8,075) has higher amount of financial aid than Memorial Medical Center ($6,093).
- Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania's graduation rate (54%) is higher than Memorial Medical Center (45%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Tuition & Fees
$32,613
Financial Aid
$6,093
Test Scores
1,070 SAT
Admission
30.34% Acceptance Rate
17.76% Yield
Enrollment
90 (All undergraduate)
Graduation Rate
45% Graduation Rate
39% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
7 to 1 Students to Faculty
17 Faculties (full-time)
26 Staffs (full-time)
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$11,046 In-State
$22,870 out-of-state
$22,870 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$8,075
Test Scores
1,090 SAT
Admission
93.09% Acceptance Rate
29.17% Yield
Enrollment
9,847 Undergraduate
1,245 Graduate
1,378 Online Students
Graduation Rate
54% Graduation Rate
1% Transfer-out Rate
78% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
19 to 1 Students to Faculty
508 Faculties (full-time)
1,376 Staffs (full-time)
$105,664 Faculty Salary
$67,193 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Memorial Medical Center
- vs. Western Pennsylvania Hospital School of Nursing
- vs. YTI Career Institute-York
- vs. Harrisburg Area Community College
- vs. Montgomery County Community College
- vs. Community College of Allegheny County
- vs. Laurel Technical Institute
- vs. Bradford School
- vs. Antonelli Institute
- vs. Harrisburg Area Community College-York
- vs. Studio Incamminati
- vs. Lincoln Technical Institute-Levittown
- vs. Harcum College
- vs. Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury
- vs. New Castle School of Trades
- vs. Community College of Philadelphia
More rivals of Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
- vs. Trinity Christian College
- vs. Saint Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary
- vs. Lane Community College
- vs. Schiller International University
- vs. Southern California Institute of Architecture
- vs. Texas Tech University System Administration
- vs. Beth Hamedrash Shaarei Yosher Institute
- vs. Glendale Community College
- vs. California Aeronautical University
- vs. South Florida State College
- vs. Reinhardt University
- vs. Pacifica Graduate Institute
- vs. Universidad Politecnica de Puerto Rico
- vs. Cranbrook Academy of Art
- vs. Huertas College
