Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott vs. Chamberlain University-Arizona
Both Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott and Chamberlain University-Arizona are 4 years schools located in Arizona. The following statements compare Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott and Chamberlain University-Arizona with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are private.
- Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott's tuition ($43,974) is more expensive than Chamberlain University-Arizona ($21,520).
- Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott's acceptance rate (76.58%) is lower than Chamberlain University-Arizona (90.91%).
- Chamberlain University-Arizona has higher yield (70.00%) than Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott (23.59%).
- Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,250.
- Chamberlain University-Arizona's students to faculty ratio (10 to 1) is lower than Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott (17 to 1).
- Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott (3,264 students) is larger than Chamberlain University-Arizona (693 students) with more enrolled students.
- Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott ($20,451) has higher amount of financial aid than Chamberlain University-Arizona ($5,176).
- Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott's graduation rate (68%) is higher than Chamberlain University-Arizona (50%).

Offered Degrees
Bachelor's
Master's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$43,974
Financial Aid
$20,451
Test Scores
1,250 SAT
26 ACT
Admission
76.58% Acceptance Rate
23.59% Yield
Enrollment
3,229 Undergraduate
35 Graduate
9 Online Students
Graduation Rate
68% Graduation Rate
82% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
17 to 1 Students to Faculty
161 Faculties (full-time)
538 Staffs (full-time)
$90,709 Faculty Salary
$62,210 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Study Abroad
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$21,520
Financial Aid
$5,176
Test Scores
Admission
90.91% Acceptance Rate
70.00% Yield
Enrollment
693 (All undergraduate)
15 Online Students
Graduation Rate
50% Graduation Rate
67% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
17 Faculties (full-time)
67 Staffs (full-time)
$84,336 Faculty Salary
$65,767 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott
- vs. Palo Alto University
- vs. Life Chiropractic College West
- vs. Alpena Community College
- vs. Baptist Missionary Association Theological Seminary
- vs. University of Maine at Presque Isle
- vs. Clark State College
- vs. University of South Carolina-Upstate
- vs. American National University
- vs. Herzing University-Akron
- vs. College of Menominee Nation
- vs. Institute of Lutheran Theology
- vs. Pacific Bible College
- vs. Eastern Virginia Medical School
- vs. Chamberlain University-Texas
- vs. Skagit Valley College
More rivals of Chamberlain University-Arizona
- vs. Elizabeth City State University
- vs. Valor Christian College
- vs. Mesa Community College
- vs. EDP University of Puerto Rico-Caguas
- vs. Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim
- vs. Ilisagvik College
- vs. College of Biblical Studies-Houston
- vs. Appalachian School of Law
- vs. West Coast University-Center for Graduate Studies
- vs. University of Toccoa Falls
- vs. SUNY College of Optometry
- vs. Lander University
- vs. Kent State University at Trumbull
- vs. Emmaus Bible College
- vs. Paier College
