Harvard vs. Chamberlain University-North Carolina
Harvard ranked #2 and Chamberlain University-North Carolina ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare Harvard University and Chamberlain University-North Carolina with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are private.
- Harvard's tuition ($61,676) is more expensive than Chamberlain University-North Carolina ($21,520).
- Harvard's acceptance rate (3.65%) is lower than Chamberlain University-North Carolina (100.00%).
- Chamberlain University-North Carolina has higher yield (100.00%) than Harvard (83.60%).
- Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,550.
- Harvard's students to faculty ratio (7 to 1) is lower than Chamberlain University-North Carolina (11 to 1).
- Harvard (30,259 students) is larger than Chamberlain University-North Carolina (202 students) with more enrolled students.
- Harvard ($59,539) has higher amount of financial aid than Chamberlain University-North Carolina ($5,380).
- Chamberlain University-North Carolina's graduation rate (100%) is higher than Harvard (98%).

Harvard University
Private, 4 years • Cambridge, MA #2 National Universities, #2 in Massachusetts more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$61,676
Financial Aid
$59,539
Test Scores
1,550 SAT
35 ACT
Admission
3.65% Acceptance Rate
83.60% Yield
Enrollment
8,844 Undergraduate
21,415 Graduate
7,584 Online Students
Graduation Rate
98% Graduation Rate
98% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
7 to 1 Students to Faculty
2,117 Faculties (full-time)
18,590 Staffs (full-time)
$223,353 Faculty Salary
$105,232 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$21,520
Financial Aid
$5,380
Test Scores
Admission
100.00% Acceptance Rate
100.00% Yield
Enrollment
202 (All undergraduate)
7 Online Students
Graduation Rate
100% Graduation Rate
50% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
11 to 1 Students to Faculty
6 Faculties (full-time)
22 Staffs (full-time)
$79,941 Faculty Salary
$66,085 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Harvard
- vs. Tyler Junior College
- vs. Christian Theological Seminary
- vs. East Los Angeles College
- vs. Lake Washington Institute of Technology
- vs. Northern Wyoming Community College District
- vs. Nossi College of Art and Design
- vs. Alpena Community College
- vs. The College of Westchester
- vs. Abilene Christian University-Undergraduate Online
- vs. Aquinas Institute of Theology
- vs. Yeshiva Karlin Stolin
- vs. Chamberlain University-Arizona
- vs. Webb Institute
- vs. University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
- vs. Arkansas Colleges of Health Education
More rivals of Chamberlain University-North Carolina
- vs. Aquinas Institute of Theology
- vs. Bergin University of Canine Studies
- vs. Rabbinical Seminary Mkor Chaim
- vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
- vs. Houston City College
- vs. Kent State University at Geauga
- vs. Daytona State College
- vs. Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences
- vs. South University-Virginia Beach
- vs. Riverside College of Health Sciences
- vs. Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary
- vs. Voorhees University
- vs. Boston Architectural College
- vs. Episcopal Theological Seminary of the Southwest
- vs. Yeshiva Gedolah Kesser Torah
