Harvard vs. Penn State Mont Alto
Harvard ranked #2 and Penn State Mont Alto ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare Harvard University and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Harvard's tuition ($61,676) is more expensive than Penn State Mont Alto ($24,134).
- Harvard's acceptance rate (3.65%) is lower than Penn State Mont Alto (98.21%).
- Harvard has higher yield (83.60%) than Penn State Mont Alto (24.42%).
- Harvard's SAT score (1,550) is higher than Penn State Mont Alto (1,160).
- Harvard's students to faculty ratio (7 to 1) is lower than Penn State Mont Alto (10 to 1).
- Harvard (30,259 students) is larger than Penn State Mont Alto (582 students) with more enrolled students.
- Harvard ($59,539) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Mont Alto ($9,557).
- Harvard's graduation rate (98%) is higher than Penn State Mont Alto (34%).

Harvard University
Private, 4 years • Cambridge, MA #2 National Universities, #2 in Massachusetts more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$61,676
Financial Aid
$59,539
Test Scores
1,550 SAT
35 ACT
Admission
3.65% Acceptance Rate
83.60% Yield
Enrollment
8,844 Undergraduate
21,415 Graduate
7,584 Online Students
Graduation Rate
98% Graduation Rate
98% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
7 to 1 Students to Faculty
2,117 Faculties (full-time)
18,590 Staffs (full-time)
$223,353 Faculty Salary
$105,232 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,557
Test Scores
1,160 SAT
Admission
98.21% Acceptance Rate
24.42% Yield
Enrollment
581 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
46 Online Students
Graduation Rate
34% Graduation Rate
3% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
51 Faculties (full-time)
122 Staffs (full-time)
$86,666 Faculty Salary
$66,565 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Harvard
- vs. Newberry College
- vs. Thiel College
- vs. University System of Maryland-Research Centers
- vs. San Jacinto Community College
- vs. Grays Harbor College
- vs. Cabarrus College of Health Sciences
- vs. Church Divinity School of the Pacific
- vs. Greenville Technical College
- vs. Eureka College
- vs. Miami Regional University
- vs. Kairos University
- vs. Albert Einstein College of Medicine
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
- vs. Blue Mountain Christian University
- vs. Rasmussen University-Minnesota
More rivals of Penn State Mont Alto
- vs. Maine College of Health Professions
- vs. Arizona College of Nursing-Sarasota
- vs. California Institute of Arts & Technology-National City
- vs. Edison State Community College
- vs. Trinity College of Florida
- vs. Faith Theological Seminary and Christian College
- vs. San Joaquin College of Law
- vs. Aspen University
- vs. CEM College-San Juan
- vs. William James College
- vs. Arizona Christian University
- vs. Universal Technology College of Puerto Rico
- vs. Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City
- vs. Curtis Institute of Music
- vs. American Academy of Art College
