Manor vs. Penn State Greater Allegheny
Both Manor College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny are 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Manor College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Penn State Greater Allegheny's tuition ($24,134) is more expensive than Manor ($21,780).
- Manor's acceptance rate (94.86%) is lower than Penn State Greater Allegheny (96.47%).
- Penn State Greater Allegheny has higher yield (19.46%) than Manor (10.57%).
- Penn State Greater Allegheny's SAT score (1,160) is higher than Manor (820).
- Penn State Greater Allegheny's students to faculty ratio (9 to 1) is lower than Manor (12 to 1).
- Manor (567 students) is larger than Penn State Greater Allegheny (352 students) with more enrolled students.
- Penn State Greater Allegheny ($11,736) has higher amount of financial aid than Manor ($10,044).
- Manor's graduation rate (26%) is higher than Penn State Greater Allegheny (19%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Tuition & Fees
$21,780
Financial Aid
$10,044
Test Scores
820 SAT
Admission
94.86% Acceptance Rate
10.57% Yield
Enrollment
567 (All undergraduate)
27 Online Students
Graduation Rate
26% Graduation Rate
23% Transfer-out Rate
56% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
20 Faculties (full-time)
65 Staffs (full-time)
$50,506 Faculty Salary
$67,290 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater Allegheny
Public, 4 years • McKeesport, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$11,736
Test Scores
1,160 SAT
Admission
96.47% Acceptance Rate
19.46% Yield
Enrollment
352 (All undergraduate)
1 Online Students
Graduation Rate
19% Graduation Rate
33% Transfer-out Rate
78% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
9 to 1 Students to Faculty
39 Faculties (full-time)
114 Staffs (full-time)
$91,594 Faculty Salary
$65,892 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Study Abroad
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Manor
- vs. Bais Medrash Toras Chesed
- vs. Colorado Mountain College
- vs. Life Chiropractic College West
- vs. Winebrenner Theological Seminary
- vs. Saint Louis Community College
- vs. University of Advancing Technology
- vs. Northeast College of Health Sciences
- vs. Galen Health Institutes-Sarasota
- vs. Cottey College
- vs. Longy School of Music of Bard College
- vs. New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
- vs. Sinte Gleska University
- vs. City College-Hollywood
- vs. Las Vegas College
- vs. Inter American University of Puerto Rico-School of Law
More rivals of Penn State Greater Allegheny
- vs. Helene Fuld College of Nursing
- vs. Montserrat College of Art
- vs. Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans
- vs. Delaware Technical Community College-Terry
- vs. Clinton College
- vs. Albizu University-San Juan
- vs. University of California College of the Law-San Francisco
- vs. Arizona Christian University
- vs. Academy for Five Element Acupuncture
- vs. Middle Tennessee School of Anesthesia Inc
- vs. Oblate School of Theology
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto
- vs. Vermont State University
- vs. Red Rocks Community College
- vs. DeVry University-Nevada
