Manor vs. Penn State Lehigh Valley
Both Manor College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley are 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Manor College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's tuition ($25,392) is more expensive than Manor ($21,780).
- Manor's acceptance rate (94.86%) is lower than Penn State Lehigh Valley (97.37%).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley has higher yield (14.00%) than Manor (10.57%).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's SAT score (1,210) is higher than Manor (820).
- Manor's students to faculty ratio (12 to 1) is lower than Penn State Lehigh Valley (14 to 1).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley (867 students) is larger than Manor (567 students) with more enrolled students.
- Manor ($10,044) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Lehigh Valley ($8,725).
- Manor's graduation rate (26%) is higher than Penn State Lehigh Valley (18%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Tuition & Fees
$21,780
Financial Aid
$10,044
Test Scores
820 SAT
Admission
94.86% Acceptance Rate
10.57% Yield
Enrollment
567 (All undergraduate)
27 Online Students
Graduation Rate
26% Graduation Rate
23% Transfer-out Rate
56% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
20 Faculties (full-time)
65 Staffs (full-time)
$50,506 Faculty Salary
$67,290 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Public, 4 years • Center Valley, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,208 In-State
$25,392 out-of-state
$25,392 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$8,725
Test Scores
1,210 SAT
Admission
97.37% Acceptance Rate
14.00% Yield
Enrollment
866 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
24 Online Students
Graduation Rate
18% Graduation Rate
43% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
14 to 1 Students to Faculty
44 Faculties (full-time)
113 Staffs (full-time)
$77,235 Faculty Salary
$68,811 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Study Abroad
Evening College
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Manor
- vs. Rocky Mountain University of Health Professions
- vs. Grove City College
- vs. Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
- vs. Endeavor Health School of Nurse Anesthesia-DePaul University
- vs. DeVry University-Florida
- vs. Fairfax University of America
- vs. CEM College-Humacao
- vs. AOMA Graduate School of Integrative Medicine
- vs. Bluefield State University
- vs. Chamberlain University-Louisiana
- vs. Ner Israel Rabbinical College
- vs. Florida Memorial University
- vs. Cox College
- vs. Ascent College
- vs. Laredo College
More rivals of Penn State Lehigh Valley
- vs. Oregon State University-Cascades Campus
- vs. Strayer University-South Carolina
- vs. Meharry Medical College
- vs. The King's University
- vs. Beacon College
- vs. Kairos University
- vs. University of Hawaii System Office
- vs. Columbus State Community College
- vs. Sistema Universitario Ana G. Mendez
- vs. Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon
- vs. Foothill College
- vs. Yeshiva Yesodei Hatorah
- vs. Dunwoody College of Technology
- vs. University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
- vs. Rocky Vista University
