Manor vs. Penn State New Kensington
Both Manor College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington are 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Manor College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Penn State New Kensington's tuition ($24,134) is more expensive than Manor ($21,780).
- Manor's acceptance rate (94.86%) is lower than Penn State New Kensington (95.29%).
- Penn State New Kensington has higher yield (22.05%) than Manor (10.57%).
- Penn State New Kensington's SAT score (1,190) is higher than Manor (820).
- Penn State New Kensington's students to faculty ratio (9 to 1) is lower than Manor (12 to 1).
- Manor (567 students) is larger than Penn State New Kensington (421 students) with more enrolled students.
- Manor ($10,044) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State New Kensington ($8,506).
- Penn State New Kensington's graduation rate (28%) is higher than Manor (26%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Tuition & Fees
$21,780
Financial Aid
$10,044
Test Scores
820 SAT
Admission
94.86% Acceptance Rate
10.57% Yield
Enrollment
567 (All undergraduate)
27 Online Students
Graduation Rate
26% Graduation Rate
23% Transfer-out Rate
56% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
20 Faculties (full-time)
65 Staffs (full-time)
$50,506 Faculty Salary
$67,290 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensington
Public, 4 years • New Kensington, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$8,506
Test Scores
1,190 SAT
Admission
95.29% Acceptance Rate
22.05% Yield
Enrollment
420 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
3 Online Students
Graduation Rate
28% Graduation Rate
2% Transfer-out Rate
85% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
9 to 1 Students to Faculty
39 Faculties (full-time)
97 Staffs (full-time)
$84,750 Faculty Salary
$76,586 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Manor
- vs. Western University of Health Sciences
- vs. Grayson College
- vs. Concordia Theological Seminary
- vs. Midland College
- vs. San Diego Community College District-District Office
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Great Valley
- vs. Limestone University
- vs. St. Augustine College
- vs. Midwest College of Oriental Medicine-Racine
- vs. Aquinas Institute of Theology
- vs. Herzing University-Tampa
- vs. Bryant & Stratton College-Online
- vs. West Coast University-Texas
- vs. Kent State University at East Liverpool
- vs. Ilisagvik College
More rivals of Penn State New Kensington
- vs. Northeast Ohio Medical University
- vs. University of Arkansas System Office
- vs. Strayer University-Georgia
- vs. Upper Valley Educators Institute
- vs. Yeshiva Kollel Tifereth Elizer
- vs. The Continents States University
- vs. Rabbinical College Telshe
- vs. Defiance College
- vs. University of Wisconsin-Parkside Flex
- vs. Columbia Central University-Caguas
- vs. University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
- vs. Hazelden Betty Ford Graduate School
- vs. Trinity Christian College
- vs. San Diego City College
- vs. Columbia Basin College
