Penn State Beaver vs. Penn State Fayette
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly are Public, 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are public.
- Penn State Beaver's tuition ($24,134) is more expensive than Penn State Beaver ($24,134).
- Penn State Fayette's acceptance rate (95.47%) is lower than Penn State Beaver (95.65%).
- Penn State Fayette has higher yield (13.96%) than Penn State Beaver (9.52%).
- Penn State Beaver's SAT score (1,200) is higher than Penn State Fayette (1,170).
- Penn State Fayette's students to faculty ratio (9 to 1) is lower than Penn State Beaver (12 to 1).
- Penn State Beaver (482 students) is larger than Penn State Fayette (405 students) with more enrolled students.
- Penn State Fayette ($11,246) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Beaver ($9,575).
- Penn State Fayette's graduation rate (39%) is higher than Penn State Beaver (22%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Bachelor's
Master's
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,575
Test Scores
1,200 SAT
27 ACT
Admission
95.65% Acceptance Rate
9.52% Yield
Enrollment
482 (All undergraduate)
4 Online Students
Graduation Rate
22% Graduation Rate
35% Transfer-out Rate
76% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
38 Faculties (full-time)
108 Staffs (full-time)
$87,672 Faculty Salary
$71,467 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Study Abroad
Campus Living

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Public, 4 years • Lemont Furnace, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$11,246
Test Scores
1,170 SAT
Admission
95.47% Acceptance Rate
13.96% Yield
Enrollment
405 (All undergraduate)
1 Online Students
Graduation Rate
39% Graduation Rate
16% Transfer-out Rate
78% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
9 to 1 Students to Faculty
41 Faculties (full-time)
97 Staffs (full-time)
$86,624 Faculty Salary
$64,098 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Study Abroad
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Beaver
- vs. South Baylo University
- vs. Gods Bible School and College
- vs. The School of Architecture
- vs. Cleary University
- vs. Kansas City Art Institute
- vs. Laredo College
- vs. Southeastern Baptist College
- vs. University of Wisconsin-Parkside Flex
- vs. Laurus College
- vs. Alder Graduate School of Education
- vs. Warner Pacific University
- vs. Orion Technical College
- vs. Compu-Med Vocational Careers Corp
- vs. Inter American University of Puerto Rico-San German
- vs. Kent State University at Tuscarawas
More rivals of Penn State Fayette
- vs. Thomas Jefferson School of Law
- vs. Cochise County Community College District
- vs. Snow College
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton
- vs. Tabor College
- vs. Rio Salado College
- vs. Lackawanna College
- vs. Arapahoe Community College
- vs. Rabbinical Seminary of America
- vs. Grays Harbor College
- vs. University of Valley Forge
- vs. Phillips Theological Seminary
- vs. Chamberlain University-New Jersey
- vs. EDP University of Puerto Rico-Caguas
- vs. Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute
