Penn State Brandywine vs. Penn State Mont Alto
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto are Public, 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are public.
- Penn State Brandywine's tuition ($25,392) is more expensive than Penn State Mont Alto ($24,134).
- Penn State Brandywine's acceptance rate (98.11%) is lower than Penn State Mont Alto (98.21%).
- Penn State Mont Alto has higher yield (24.42%) than Penn State Brandywine (16.81%).
- Penn State Brandywine's SAT score (1,200) is higher than Penn State Mont Alto (1,160).
- Penn State Mont Alto's students to faculty ratio (10 to 1) is lower than Penn State Brandywine (15 to 1).
- Penn State Brandywine (1,236 students) is larger than Penn State Mont Alto (582 students) with more enrolled students.
- Penn State Brandywine ($9,802) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Mont Alto ($9,557).
- Penn State Mont Alto's graduation rate (34%) is higher than Penn State Brandywine (26%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,208 In-State
$25,392 out-of-state
$25,392 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,802
Test Scores
1,200 SAT
Admission
98.11% Acceptance Rate
16.81% Yield
Enrollment
1,236 (All undergraduate)
7 Online Students
Graduation Rate
26% Graduation Rate
28% Transfer-out Rate
73% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
15 to 1 Students to Faculty
69 Faculties (full-time)
161 Staffs (full-time)
$89,362 Faculty Salary
$70,311 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,557
Test Scores
1,160 SAT
Admission
98.21% Acceptance Rate
24.42% Yield
Enrollment
581 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
46 Online Students
Graduation Rate
34% Graduation Rate
3% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
51 Faculties (full-time)
122 Staffs (full-time)
$86,666 Faculty Salary
$66,565 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Brandywine
- vs. Lees-McRae College
- vs. Claremont Lincoln University
- vs. University of Northwestern Ohio
- vs. North Carolina Wesleyan University
- vs. Polk State College
- vs. Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse North
- vs. Strayer University-South Carolina
- vs. Herzing University-Nashville
- vs. Design Institute of San Diego
- vs. California Health Sciences University
- vs. Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel
- vs. Morgan Community College
- vs. Miller-Motte College-Chattanooga
- vs. Carrington College-Sacramento
- vs. HCI College
More rivals of Penn State Mont Alto
- vs. Boston Architectural College
- vs. Clinton College
- vs. Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary
- vs. Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport
- vs. Collin County Community College District
- vs. Western Technical College
- vs. Ricketts Great Books College
- vs. College of Central Florida
- vs. University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College
- vs. DeVry University-Florida
- vs. HCI College
- vs. New York Academy of Art
- vs. Ozarks Technical Community College
- vs. Beckfield College-Florence
- vs. Chamberlain University-Michigan
