Penn State Behrend vs. Penn State Brandywine
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine are Public, 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are public.
- Penn State Behrend's tuition ($26,958) is more expensive than Penn State Brandywine ($25,392).
- Penn State Behrend's acceptance rate (96.83%) is lower than Penn State Brandywine (98.11%).
- Penn State Brandywine has higher yield (16.81%) than Penn State Behrend (14.52%).
- Penn State Behrend's SAT score (1,220) is higher than Penn State Brandywine (1,200).
- Penn State Behrend's students to faculty ratio (12 to 1) is lower than Penn State Brandywine (15 to 1).
- Penn State Behrend (3,336 students) is larger than Penn State Brandywine (1,236 students) with more enrolled students.
- Penn State Behrend ($11,249) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Brandywine ($9,802).
- Penn State Behrend's graduation rate (44%) is higher than Penn State Brandywine (26%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,972 In-State
$26,958 out-of-state
$26,958 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$11,249
Test Scores
1,220 SAT
27 ACT
Admission
96.83% Acceptance Rate
14.52% Yield
Enrollment
3,244 Undergraduate
92 Graduate
12 Online Students
Graduation Rate
44% Graduation Rate
24% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
256 Faculties (full-time)
583 Staffs (full-time)
$93,362 Faculty Salary
$66,925 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,208 In-State
$25,392 out-of-state
$25,392 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,802
Test Scores
1,200 SAT
Admission
98.11% Acceptance Rate
16.81% Yield
Enrollment
1,236 (All undergraduate)
7 Online Students
Graduation Rate
26% Graduation Rate
28% Transfer-out Rate
73% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
15 to 1 Students to Faculty
69 Faculties (full-time)
161 Staffs (full-time)
$89,362 Faculty Salary
$70,311 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Behrend
- vs. Yeshiva Gedolah Shaarei Shmuel
- vs. Yeshivath Shaar Hatorah
- vs. America Evangelical University
- vs. Pacific School of Religion
- vs. VanderCook College of Music
- vs. Pacific College of Health and Science
- vs. Institute of American Indian and Alaska Native Culture and Arts Development
- vs. Lane Community College
- vs. North Seattle College
- vs. University of Cincinnati-Clermont College
- vs. Sherman College of Chiropractic
- vs. Academy for Five Element Acupuncture
- vs. Humacao Community College
- vs. Jose Maria Vargas University
- vs. Byzantine Catholic Seminary of Saints Cyril and Methodius
More rivals of Penn State Brandywine
- vs. Saint Joseph's University - Lancaster
- vs. CEM College-Humacao
- vs. Abraham Lincoln University
- vs. Idaho College of Osteopathic Medicine
- vs. Christ Mission College
- vs. Cuyahoga Community College District
- vs. World Mission University
- vs. Kent State University at Salem
- vs. Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg
- vs. Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus
- vs. International Institute for Restorative Practices
- vs. Sentara College of Health Sciences
- vs. Logan University
- vs. Northeastern University Oakland
