Penn State Behrend vs. Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College and Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia are 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behrend College and Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Penn State Behrend's tuition ($26,958) is more expensive than Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia ($11,512).
- Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia's acceptance rate (90.24%) is lower than Penn State Behrend (96.83%).
- Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia has higher yield (86.49%) than Penn State Behrend (14.52%).
- Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,220.
- Penn State Behrend's students to faculty ratio (12 to 1) is lower than Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia (14 to 1).
- Penn State Behrend (3,336 students) is larger than Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia (112 students) with more enrolled students.
- Penn State Behrend ($11,249) has higher amount of financial aid than Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia ($9,990).
- Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia's graduation rate (50%) is higher than Penn State Behrend (44%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,972 In-State
$26,958 out-of-state
$26,958 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$11,249
Test Scores
1,220 SAT
27 ACT
Admission
96.83% Acceptance Rate
14.52% Yield
Enrollment
3,244 Undergraduate
92 Graduate
12 Online Students
Graduation Rate
44% Graduation Rate
24% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
256 Faculties (full-time)
583 Staffs (full-time)
$93,362 Faculty Salary
$66,925 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$11,512
Financial Aid
$9,990
Test Scores
Admission
90.24% Acceptance Rate
86.49% Yield
Enrollment
112 (All undergraduate)
Graduation Rate
50% Graduation Rate
50% Transfer-out Rate
85% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
14 to 1 Students to Faculty
8 Faculties (full-time)
8 Staffs (full-time)
$51,335 Faculty Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Behrend
- vs. Rabbinical College of Long Island
- vs. SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary
- vs. Mercy College of Ohio
- vs. University of Minnesota-Crookston
- vs. SUNY-System Office
- vs. Academy College
- vs. William Penn University
- vs. Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Metro
- vs. Turtle Mountain College
- vs. Columbia Theological Seminary
- vs. Iliff School of Theology
- vs. Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
- vs. Northeastern Seminary
- vs. Trinity Christian College
More rivals of Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadelphia
- vs. Brooklyn Law School
- vs. Herzing University-Kenosha
- vs. Rensselaer at Hartford
- vs. Pacific College of Health and Science
- vs. Tabor College
- vs. The College of Idaho
- vs. The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston
- vs. Stillman College
- vs. American Medical Academy
- vs. Boston Architectural College
- vs. University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras
- vs. United States Sports University
- vs. Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus
- vs. Irell & Manella Graduate School of Biological Sciences at City of Hope
- vs. Ponce Health Sciences University-St Louis
