Penn State Fayette vs. Penn State Mont Alto
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto are Public, 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are public.
- Penn State Fayette's tuition ($24,134) is more expensive than Penn State Fayette ($24,134).
- Penn State Fayette's acceptance rate (95.47%) is lower than Penn State Mont Alto (98.21%).
- Penn State Mont Alto has higher yield (24.42%) than Penn State Fayette (13.96%).
- Penn State Fayette's SAT score (1,170) is higher than Penn State Mont Alto (1,160).
- Penn State Fayette's students to faculty ratio (9 to 1) is lower than Penn State Mont Alto (10 to 1).
- Penn State Mont Alto (582 students) is larger than Penn State Fayette (405 students) with more enrolled students.
- Penn State Fayette ($11,246) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Mont Alto ($9,557).
- Penn State Fayette's graduation rate (39%) is higher than Penn State Mont Alto (34%).

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Public, 4 years • Lemont Furnace, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$11,246
Test Scores
1,170 SAT
Admission
95.47% Acceptance Rate
13.96% Yield
Enrollment
405 (All undergraduate)
1 Online Students
Graduation Rate
39% Graduation Rate
16% Transfer-out Rate
78% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
9 to 1 Students to Faculty
41 Faculties (full-time)
97 Staffs (full-time)
$86,624 Faculty Salary
$64,098 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Study Abroad
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,557
Test Scores
1,160 SAT
Admission
98.21% Acceptance Rate
24.42% Yield
Enrollment
581 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
46 Online Students
Graduation Rate
34% Graduation Rate
3% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
51 Faculties (full-time)
122 Staffs (full-time)
$86,666 Faculty Salary
$66,565 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Fayette
- vs. Notre Dame College
- vs. North Orange County Community College District
- vs. United States Sports University
- vs. University of Puerto Rico-Central Administration
- vs. Mercy College of Health Sciences
- vs. Crafton Hills College
- vs. Rabbinical College Ohr Yisroel
- vs. Southern California Seminary
- vs. Rush University
- vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College
- vs. Montana State University-Northern
- vs. Cabarrus College of Health Sciences
- vs. Paier College
- vs. Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yaakov Yitzchok
- vs. Davis & Elkins College
More rivals of Penn State Mont Alto
- vs. The Chicago School at Chicago
- vs. Bellin College
- vs. University of Minnesota-Rochester
- vs. California Prestige University
- vs. The Colleges of Law at Santa Barbara
- vs. Shasta Bible College and Graduate School
- vs. Livingstone College
- vs. The Chicago School at Los Angeles
- vs. Ferrum College
- vs. University of Rio Grande
- vs. New York School of Interior Design
- vs. Yeshiva Toras Chaim
- vs. Arizona College of Nursing - Chesapeake
- vs. Point University
- vs. Valencia College
