Penn State Lehigh Valley vs. Pitt-Bradford
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley and University of Pittsburgh-Bradford are Public, 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley and University of Pittsburgh-Bradford with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are public.
- Pitt-Bradford's tuition ($26,644) is more expensive than Penn State Lehigh Valley ($25,392).
- Pitt-Bradford's acceptance rate (88.54%) is lower than Penn State Lehigh Valley (97.37%).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley has higher yield (14.00%) than Pitt-Bradford (8.34%).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's SAT score (1,210) is higher than Pitt-Bradford (1,120).
- Pitt-Bradford's students to faculty ratio (12 to 1) is lower than Penn State Lehigh Valley (14 to 1).
- Pitt-Bradford (1,009 students) is larger than Penn State Lehigh Valley (867 students) with more enrolled students.
- Pitt-Bradford ($15,596) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Lehigh Valley ($8,725).
- Pitt-Bradford's graduation rate (48%) is higher than Penn State Lehigh Valley (18%).

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Public, 4 years • Center Valley, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,208 In-State
$25,392 out-of-state
$25,392 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$8,725
Test Scores
1,210 SAT
Admission
97.37% Acceptance Rate
14.00% Yield
Enrollment
866 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
24 Online Students
Graduation Rate
18% Graduation Rate
43% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
14 to 1 Students to Faculty
44 Faculties (full-time)
113 Staffs (full-time)
$77,235 Faculty Salary
$68,811 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Study Abroad
Evening College
Evening College
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Associate
Bachelor's
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$14,770 In-State
$26,644 out-of-state
$26,644 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$15,596
Test Scores
1,120 SAT
24 ACT
Admission
88.54% Acceptance Rate
8.34% Yield
Enrollment
1,009 (All undergraduate)
3 Online Students
Graduation Rate
48% Graduation Rate
12% Transfer-out Rate
66% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
74 Faculties (full-time)
189 Staffs (full-time)
$81,497 Faculty Salary
$58,964 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Lehigh Valley
- vs. Yakima Valley College
- vs. Angeles College
- vs. Eagle Gate College-Murray
- vs. Won Institute of Graduate Studies
- vs. Inter American University of Puerto Rico-Guayama
- vs. Morgan Community College
- vs. Yeshiva Gedolah Kesser Torah
- vs. Eagle Gate College-Layton
- vs. University of Massachusetts-Central Office
- vs. University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff
- vs. Roseman University of Health Sciences
- vs. Fuller Theological Seminary
- vs. Lionel University
- vs. Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing
- vs. The College of Idaho
More rivals of Pitt-Bradford
- vs. SUM Bible College and Theological Seminary
- vs. Phoenix Institute of Herbal Medicine & Acupuncture
- vs. Talmudical Seminary Oholei Torah
- vs. Pierce College District
- vs. University of North Carolina System
- vs. Elim Bible College
- vs. Olympic College
- vs. Bacone College
- vs. Bais Medrash Mayan Hatorah
- vs. West Coast University-Center for Graduate Studies
- vs. The University of Olivet
- vs. College of Menominee Nation
- vs. Webb Institute
- vs. Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design
- vs. Dallas College
