Penn State Mont Alto vs. Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto and Pennsylvania College of Art and Design are 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto and Pennsylvania College of Art and Design with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Pennsylvania College of Art and Design's tuition ($32,150) is more expensive than Penn State Mont Alto ($24,134).
- Penn State Mont Alto's acceptance rate (98.21%) is lower than Pennsylvania College of Art and Design (99.24%).
- Pennsylvania College of Art and Design has higher yield (32.49%) than Penn State Mont Alto (24.42%).
- Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,160.
- Both schools have same students to faculty ratio of 10 to 1.
- Penn State Mont Alto (582 students) is larger than Pennsylvania College of Art and Design (414 students) with more enrolled students.
- Pennsylvania College of Art and Design ($13,485) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Mont Alto ($9,557).
- Pennsylvania College of Art and Design's graduation rate (69%) is higher than Penn State Mont Alto (34%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,557
Test Scores
1,160 SAT
Admission
98.21% Acceptance Rate
24.42% Yield
Enrollment
581 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
46 Online Students
Graduation Rate
34% Graduation Rate
3% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
51 Faculties (full-time)
122 Staffs (full-time)
$86,666 Faculty Salary
$66,565 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Associate
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$32,150
Financial Aid
$13,485
Test Scores
Admission
99.24% Acceptance Rate
32.49% Yield
Enrollment
414 (All undergraduate)
12 Online Students
Graduation Rate
69% Graduation Rate
85% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
15 Faculties (full-time)
54 Staffs (full-time)
$41,168 Faculty Salary
$65,553 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Mont Alto
- vs. Rasmussen University-Kansas
- vs. Minneapolis College of Art and Design
- vs. Valencia College
- vs. Provo College-Idaho Falls Campus
- vs. Eagle Gate College-Layton
- vs. Galen Health Institutes-Gainesville
- vs. Grace School of Theology
- vs. Central Wyoming College
- vs. Lake Washington Institute of Technology
- vs. Strayer University-Maryland
- vs. Kansas Wesleyan University
- vs. The Chicago School at Anaheim
- vs. Careers Unlimited
- vs. Presidio Graduate School
- vs. Universal Technology College of Puerto Rico
More rivals of Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
- vs. DHARMA REALM BUDDHIST UNIVERSITY
- vs. Clark College
- vs. SAE Institute of Technology-Nashville
- vs. United States Air Force Academy
- vs. University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences
- vs. William Jewell College
- vs. Western University of Health Sciences
- vs. Yeshivah Gedolah Rabbinical College
- vs. Baylor College of Medicine
- vs. Tennessee Wesleyan University
- vs. Trinity Christian College
- vs. The College of the Florida Keys
- vs. InterCoast Colleges-West Covina
- vs. Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico-Arecibo
- vs. Meridian University
