Penn State Mont Alto vs. Pitt-Bradford
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto and University of Pittsburgh-Bradford are Public, 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto and University of Pittsburgh-Bradford with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are public.
- Pitt-Bradford's tuition ($26,644) is more expensive than Penn State Mont Alto ($24,134).
- Pitt-Bradford's acceptance rate (88.54%) is lower than Penn State Mont Alto (98.21%).
- Penn State Mont Alto has higher yield (24.42%) than Pitt-Bradford (8.34%).
- Penn State Mont Alto's SAT score (1,160) is higher than Pitt-Bradford (1,120).
- Penn State Mont Alto's students to faculty ratio (10 to 1) is lower than Pitt-Bradford (12 to 1).
- Pitt-Bradford (1,009 students) is larger than Penn State Mont Alto (582 students) with more enrolled students.
- Pitt-Bradford ($15,596) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Mont Alto ($9,557).
- Pitt-Bradford's graduation rate (48%) is higher than Penn State Mont Alto (34%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$14,408 In-State
$24,134 out-of-state
$24,134 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,557
Test Scores
1,160 SAT
Admission
98.21% Acceptance Rate
24.42% Yield
Enrollment
581 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
46 Online Students
Graduation Rate
34% Graduation Rate
3% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
51 Faculties (full-time)
122 Staffs (full-time)
$86,666 Faculty Salary
$66,565 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Associate
Bachelor's
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$14,770 In-State
$26,644 out-of-state
$26,644 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$15,596
Test Scores
1,120 SAT
24 ACT
Admission
88.54% Acceptance Rate
8.34% Yield
Enrollment
1,009 (All undergraduate)
3 Online Students
Graduation Rate
48% Graduation Rate
12% Transfer-out Rate
66% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
12 to 1 Students to Faculty
74 Faculties (full-time)
189 Staffs (full-time)
$81,497 Faculty Salary
$58,964 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Mont Alto
- vs. University of the Potomac-Washington DC Campus
- vs. Ohio University-Eastern Campus
- vs. Lakeview College of Nursing
- vs. Crestpoint University
- vs. Reconstructionist Rabbinical College
- vs. Justice University
- vs. Mosdos Yaakov V'Yisroel
- vs. Northwest College
- vs. VanderCook College of Music
- vs. California Career College
- vs. Pacific College
- vs. Rasmussen University-Florida
- vs. Spring Hill College
- vs. Family of Faith Christian University
- vs. Sattler College
More rivals of Pitt-Bradford
- vs. New England College of Optometry
- vs. Galen College of Nursing-Louisville
- vs. The Wright Institute
- vs. Platt College-Anaheim
- vs. World Mission University
- vs. Saint Joseph Seminary College
- vs. Pacific School of Religion
- vs. Galen Health Institutes-Sarasota
- vs. Dallas Christian College
- vs. Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni
- vs. Curtis Institute of Music
- vs. DeVry University-Ohio
- vs. Texas College
- vs. Nevada State University
- vs. The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences
