Stanford vs. Chamberlain University-Missouri
Stanford ranked #3 and Chamberlain University-Missouri ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare Stanford University and Chamberlain University-Missouri with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are private.
- Stanford's tuition ($65,910) is more expensive than Chamberlain University-Missouri ($20,680).
- Stanford's acceptance rate (3.61%) is lower than Chamberlain University-Missouri (100.00%).
- Stanford has higher yield (81.91%) than Chamberlain University-Missouri (77.78%).
- Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,550.
- Stanford's students to faculty ratio (6 to 1) is lower than Chamberlain University-Missouri (10 to 1).
- Stanford (18,625 students) is larger than Chamberlain University-Missouri (284 students) with more enrolled students.
- Stanford ($58,449) has higher amount of financial aid than Chamberlain University-Missouri ($5,325).
- Chamberlain University-Missouri's graduation rate (100%) is higher than Stanford (92%).

Stanford University
Private, 4 years • Stanford, CA #3 National Universities, #1 in California more rivalsOffered Degrees
Bachelor's
Master's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Doctorate
Master's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$65,910
Financial Aid
$58,449
Test Scores
1,550 SAT
35 ACT
Admission
3.61% Acceptance Rate
81.91% Yield
Enrollment
7,904 Undergraduate
10,721 Graduate
350 Online Students
Graduation Rate
92% Graduation Rate
1% Transfer-out Rate
98% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
6 to 1 Students to Faculty
4,218 Faculties (full-time)
18,405 Staffs (full-time)
$226,584 Faculty Salary
$134,122 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$20,680
Financial Aid
$5,325
Test Scores
Admission
100.00% Acceptance Rate
77.78% Yield
Enrollment
284 (All undergraduate)
10 Online Students
Graduation Rate
100% Graduation Rate
50% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
10 to 1 Students to Faculty
15 Faculties (full-time)
46 Staffs (full-time)
$79,857 Faculty Salary
$63,555 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Stanford
- vs. Congregation Talmidei Mesivta Tiferes Shmiel Aleksander
- vs. Galen Health Institutes-Asheville
- vs. State Center Community College District
- vs. Central Baptist College
- vs. Northeastern Seminary
- vs. Bryant & Stratton College-Buffalo
- vs. Albizu University-San Juan
- vs. College of the Mainland
- vs. Fort Lewis College
- vs. York University
- vs. Rabbinical College Telshe
- vs. Bacone College
- vs. South Mountain Community College
- vs. Women's Institute of Torah Seminary and College
- vs. Chamberlain University-Virginia
More rivals of Chamberlain University-Missouri
- vs. Central State University
- vs. Dean College
- vs. Bryant & Stratton College-Wauwatosa
- vs. Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing
- vs. New York College of Podiatric Medicine
- vs. Laguna College of Art and Design
- vs. Strayer University-Delaware
- vs. Beis Medrash Heichal Dovid
- vs. The Chicago School at Washington DC
- vs. Dragon Rises College of Oriental Medicine
- vs. Teachers College of San Joaquin
- vs. University of Hawaii System Office
- vs. Central Ohio Technical College
- vs. Sattler College
- vs. The University of Tennessee Southern
