UPenn vs. Chamberlain University-Michigan
UPenn ranked #8 and Chamberlain University-Michigan ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare University of Pennsylvania and Chamberlain University-Michigan with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are private.
- UPenn's tuition ($68,686) is more expensive than Chamberlain University-Michigan ($21,520).
- UPenn's acceptance rate (5.40%) is lower than Chamberlain University-Michigan (85.71%).
- UPenn has higher yield (67.98%) than Chamberlain University-Michigan (66.67%).
- Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,550.
- UPenn's students to faculty ratio (8 to 1) is lower than Chamberlain University-Michigan (9 to 1).
- UPenn (29,109 students) is larger than Chamberlain University-Michigan (629 students) with more enrolled students.
- UPenn ($53,735) has higher amount of financial aid than Chamberlain University-Michigan ($4,741).
- Chamberlain University-Michigan's graduation rate (100%) is higher than UPenn (97%).

University of Pennsylvania
Private, 4 years • Philadelphia, PA #8 National Universities, #1 in Pennsylvania more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$68,686
Financial Aid
$53,735
Test Scores
1,550 SAT
35 ACT
Admission
5.40% Acceptance Rate
67.98% Yield
Enrollment
11,478 Undergraduate
17,631 Graduate
3,249 Online Students
Graduation Rate
97% Graduation Rate
99% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
8 to 1 Students to Faculty
2,268 Faculties (full-time)
19,558 Staffs (full-time)
$199,050 Faculty Salary
$89,712 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$21,520
Financial Aid
$4,741
Test Scores
Admission
85.71% Acceptance Rate
66.67% Yield
Enrollment
629 (All undergraduate)
42 Online Students
Graduation Rate
100% Graduation Rate
60% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
9 to 1 Students to Faculty
8 Faculties (full-time)
25 Staffs (full-time)
$80,554 Faculty Salary
$67,836 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of UPenn
- vs. Concordia Seminary
- vs. Westcliff University
- vs. Remington College-Online Dallas
- vs. Herzing University-Minneapolis
- vs. Hackensack Meridian School of Medicine
- vs. South Baylo University
- vs. Western Nevada College
- vs. Moore College of Art and Design
- vs. Vermont State Colleges-Office of the Chancellor
- vs. University of Fort Lauderdale
- vs. Helene Fuld College of Nursing
- vs. Pensacola State College
- vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
- vs. Idaho College of Osteopathic Medicine
- vs. Southeastern Free Will Baptist Bible College
More rivals of Chamberlain University-Michigan
- vs. University of Puerto Rico-Central Administration
- vs. Wiley University
- vs. Minneapolis College of Art and Design
- vs. NewU University
- vs. Western Theological Seminary
- vs. Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico-Orlando
- vs. Villa Maria College
- vs. Virginia University of Lynchburg
- vs. St. Augustine College
- vs. Chamberlain University-New Jersey
- vs. New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
- vs. Lone Star College System
- vs. American Musical and Dramatic Academy
- vs. Yeshiva Gedolah Zichron Leyma
- vs. Limestone University
