UPenn vs. Chamberlain University-North Carolina
UPenn ranked #8 and Chamberlain University-North Carolina ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare University of Pennsylvania and Chamberlain University-North Carolina with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are private.
- UPenn's tuition ($68,686) is more expensive than Chamberlain University-North Carolina ($21,520).
- UPenn's acceptance rate (5.40%) is lower than Chamberlain University-North Carolina (100.00%).
- Chamberlain University-North Carolina has higher yield (100.00%) than UPenn (67.98%).
- Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,550.
- UPenn's students to faculty ratio (8 to 1) is lower than Chamberlain University-North Carolina (11 to 1).
- UPenn (29,109 students) is larger than Chamberlain University-North Carolina (202 students) with more enrolled students.
- UPenn ($53,735) has higher amount of financial aid than Chamberlain University-North Carolina ($5,380).
- Chamberlain University-North Carolina's graduation rate (100%) is higher than UPenn (97%).

University of Pennsylvania
Private, 4 years • Philadelphia, PA #8 National Universities, #1 in Pennsylvania more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$68,686
Financial Aid
$53,735
Test Scores
1,550 SAT
35 ACT
Admission
5.40% Acceptance Rate
67.98% Yield
Enrollment
11,478 Undergraduate
17,631 Graduate
3,249 Online Students
Graduation Rate
97% Graduation Rate
99% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
8 to 1 Students to Faculty
2,268 Faculties (full-time)
19,558 Staffs (full-time)
$199,050 Faculty Salary
$89,712 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$21,520
Financial Aid
$5,380
Test Scores
Admission
100.00% Acceptance Rate
100.00% Yield
Enrollment
202 (All undergraduate)
7 Online Students
Graduation Rate
100% Graduation Rate
50% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
11 to 1 Students to Faculty
6 Faculties (full-time)
22 Staffs (full-time)
$79,941 Faculty Salary
$66,085 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of UPenn
- vs. DeVry University-Administrative Office
- vs. The Chicago School at Xavier University of Louisiana
- vs. Paul Quinn College
- vs. Andrew College
- vs. John Paul the Great Catholic University
- vs. American College of Healthcare Sciences
- vs. Centura College-Chesapeake
- vs. Ottawa University-Surprise
- vs. Urbana Theological Seminary
- vs. Johnson & Wales University-Charlotte
- vs. Cleary University
- vs. Women's Institute of Torah Seminary and College
- vs. Agora University
- vs. Manna University
- vs. The College of Westchester
More rivals of Chamberlain University-North Carolina
- vs. Ohio State University-Marion Campus
- vs. Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College
- vs. South Texas College
- vs. Indian Bible College
- vs. Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans
- vs. Acupuncture and Massage College
- vs. Southern University Law Center
- vs. Institute of Clinical Acupuncture & Oriental Medicine
- vs. Felbry College
- vs. College of Micronesia-FSM
- vs. Cox College
- vs. Central Ohio Technical College
- vs. University of Missouri-System Office
- vs. Institute of Taoist Education and Acupuncture
- vs. Oak Valley College
