UPenn vs. Neumont College of Computer Science

UPenn ranked #8 and Neumont College of Computer Science ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare University of Pennsylvania and Neumont College of Computer Science with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
  • Both schools are private.
  • UPenn's tuition ($68,686) is more expensive than Neumont College of Computer Science ($27,360).
  • UPenn's acceptance rate (5.40%) is lower than Neumont College of Computer Science (86.78%).
  • UPenn has higher yield (67.98%) than Neumont College of Computer Science (14.24%).
  • UPenn's SAT score (1,550) is higher than Neumont College of Computer Science (970).
  • UPenn's students to faculty ratio (8 to 1) is lower than Neumont College of Computer Science (27 to 1).
  • UPenn (29,109 students) is larger than Neumont College of Computer Science (476 students) with more enrolled students.
  • UPenn ($53,735) has higher amount of financial aid than Neumont College of Computer Science ($12,277).
  • UPenn's graduation rate (97%) is higher than Neumont College of Computer Science (63%).
University of Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania

Private, 4 years • Philadelphia, PA #8 National Universities, #1 in Pennsylvania more rivals
Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$68,686
Financial Aid
$53,735
Test Scores
1,550 SAT
35 ACT
Admission
5.40% Acceptance Rate
67.98% Yield
Enrollment
11,478 Undergraduate
17,631 Graduate
3,249 Online Students
Graduation Rate
97% Graduation Rate
99% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
8 to 1 Students to Faculty
2,268 Faculties (full-time)
19,558 Staffs (full-time)
$199,050 Faculty Salary
$89,712 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living
Neumont College of Computer Science

Neumont College of Computer Science

Private, 4 years • Salt Lake City, UT more rivals
Offered Degrees
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$27,360
Financial Aid
$12,277
Test Scores
970 SAT
23 ACT
Admission
86.78% Acceptance Rate
14.24% Yield
Enrollment
453 Undergraduate
23 Graduate
23 Online Students
Graduation Rate
63% Graduation Rate
74% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
27 to 1 Students to Faculty
12 Faculties (full-time)
55 Staffs (full-time)
$91,068 Faculty Salary
$81,709 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Campus Living
Graduation
Add a College
Graduation
Add a College
Graduation
Add a College