UPenn vs. Riverside College of Health Sciences

UPenn ranked #8 and Riverside College of Health Sciences ranked #-1 in national university ranking. The following statements compare University of Pennsylvania and Riverside College of Health Sciences with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
  • Both schools are private.
  • UPenn's tuition ($68,686) is more expensive than Riverside College of Health Sciences ($14,250).
  • UPenn's acceptance rate (5.40%) is lower than Riverside College of Health Sciences (12.90%).
  • Riverside College of Health Sciences has higher yield (100.00%) than UPenn (67.98%).
  • Both schools have same SAT scores of 1,550.
  • Both schools have same students to faculty ratio of 8 to 1.
  • UPenn (29,109 students) is larger than Riverside College of Health Sciences (350 students) with more enrolled students.
  • UPenn ($53,735) has higher amount of financial aid than Riverside College of Health Sciences ($6,584).
  • Riverside College of Health Sciences's graduation rate (100%) is higher than UPenn (97%).
University of Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania

Private, 4 years • Philadelphia, PA #8 National Universities, #1 in Pennsylvania more rivals
Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Post-Graduate Certificate
Master's
Doctorate
Tuition & Fees
$68,686
Financial Aid
$53,735
Test Scores
1,550 SAT
35 ACT
Admission
5.40% Acceptance Rate
67.98% Yield
Enrollment
11,478 Undergraduate
17,631 Graduate
3,249 Online Students
Graduation Rate
97% Graduation Rate
99% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
8 to 1 Students to Faculty
2,268 Faculties (full-time)
19,558 Staffs (full-time)
$199,050 Faculty Salary
$89,712 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living
Riverside College of Health Sciences

Riverside College of Health Sciences

Private, 4 years • Newport News, VA more rivals
Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Tuition & Fees
$14,250
Financial Aid
$6,584
Test Scores
Admission
12.90% Acceptance Rate
100.00% Yield
Enrollment
350 (All undergraduate)
64 Online Students
Graduation Rate
100% Graduation Rate
Faculty & Staff
8 to 1 Students to Faculty
27 Faculties (full-time)
53 Staffs (full-time)
$73,491 Faculty Salary
$82,238 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Evening College
Campus Living
Graduation
Add a College
Graduation
Add a College
Graduation
Add a College