Mount Aloysius vs. Penn State Lehigh Valley
Both Mount Aloysius College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley are 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Mount Aloysius College and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Mount Aloysius's tuition ($28,545) is more expensive than Penn State Lehigh Valley ($25,392).
- Mount Aloysius's acceptance rate (82.05%) is lower than Penn State Lehigh Valley (97.37%).
- Mount Aloysius has higher yield (24.57%) than Penn State Lehigh Valley (14.00%).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's SAT score (1,210) is higher than Mount Aloysius (1,070).
- Mount Aloysius's students to faculty ratio (11 to 1) is lower than Penn State Lehigh Valley (14 to 1).
- Mount Aloysius (2,955 students) is larger than Penn State Lehigh Valley (867 students) with more enrolled students.
- Mount Aloysius ($17,139) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Lehigh Valley ($8,725).
- Mount Aloysius's graduation rate (57%) is higher than Penn State Lehigh Valley (18%).

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$28,545
Financial Aid
$17,139
Test Scores
1,070 SAT
Admission
82.05% Acceptance Rate
24.57% Yield
Enrollment
2,942 Undergraduate
13 Graduate
55 Online Students
Graduation Rate
57% Graduation Rate
15% Transfer-out Rate
56% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
11 to 1 Students to Faculty
60 Faculties (full-time)
183 Staffs (full-time)
$66,405 Faculty Salary
$61,701 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Study Abroad
Evening College
Teacher Certificate
Campus Living

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Public, 4 years • Center Valley, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,208 In-State
$25,392 out-of-state
$25,392 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$8,725
Test Scores
1,210 SAT
Admission
97.37% Acceptance Rate
14.00% Yield
Enrollment
866 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
24 Online Students
Graduation Rate
18% Graduation Rate
43% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
14 to 1 Students to Faculty
44 Faculties (full-time)
113 Staffs (full-time)
$77,235 Faculty Salary
$68,811 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Study Abroad
Evening College
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Mount Aloysius
- vs. Sessions College
- vs. Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary
- vs. Houston City College
- vs. University of Saint Mary of the Lake
- vs. College of Central Florida
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Barre
- vs. Saint Vincent de Paul Regional Seminary
- vs. Bryan University
- vs. Justice University
- vs. Yeshiva Gedolah Tiferes Boruch
- vs. West Coast University-Miami
- vs. Missio Theological Seminary
- vs. Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas
- vs. Midland College
- vs. Bay Mills Community College
More rivals of Penn State Lehigh Valley
- vs. McMurry University
- vs. Yeshivat Hechal Shemuel
- vs. Bexley Hall Seabury Western Theological Seminary Federation, Inc.
- vs. Tri-State Bible College
- vs. Cox College
- vs. EDvance College
- vs. Johnson University Florida
- vs. Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing
- vs. Chamberlain University-Arizona
- vs. Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design
- vs. Kansas Health Science University
- vs. Eastern Virginia Medical School
- vs. Antelope Valley Community College District
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona
- vs. Huntingdon College
