Penn State Lehigh Valley vs. Penn State Brandywine
Both Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine are Public, 4 years schools located in Pennsylvania. The following statements compare Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley and Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywine with important academic statistics including tuition, test scores, and admission rate.
- Both schools are public.
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's tuition ($25,392) is more expensive than Penn State Lehigh Valley ($25,392).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's acceptance rate (97.37%) is lower than Penn State Brandywine (98.11%).
- Penn State Brandywine has higher yield (16.81%) than Penn State Lehigh Valley (14.00%).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's SAT score (1,210) is higher than Penn State Brandywine (1,200).
- Penn State Lehigh Valley's students to faculty ratio (14 to 1) is lower than Penn State Brandywine (15 to 1).
- Penn State Brandywine (1,236 students) is larger than Penn State Lehigh Valley (867 students) with more enrolled students.
- Penn State Brandywine ($9,802) has higher amount of financial aid than Penn State Lehigh Valley ($8,725).
- Penn State Brandywine's graduation rate (26%) is higher than Penn State Lehigh Valley (18%).

Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Valley
Public, 4 years • Center Valley, PA more rivalsOffered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,208 In-State
$25,392 out-of-state
$25,392 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$8,725
Test Scores
1,210 SAT
Admission
97.37% Acceptance Rate
14.00% Yield
Enrollment
866 Undergraduate
1 Graduate
24 Online Students
Graduation Rate
18% Graduation Rate
43% Transfer-out Rate
83% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
14 to 1 Students to Faculty
44 Faculties (full-time)
113 Staffs (full-time)
$77,235 Faculty Salary
$68,811 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
Study Abroad
Evening College
Evening College
Campus Living

Offered Degrees
Certificate Programs
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Associate
Bachelor's
Master's
Tuition & Fees
$15,208 In-State
$25,392 out-of-state
$25,392 out-of-state
Financial Aid
$9,802
Test Scores
1,200 SAT
Admission
98.11% Acceptance Rate
16.81% Yield
Enrollment
1,236 (All undergraduate)
7 Online Students
Graduation Rate
26% Graduation Rate
28% Transfer-out Rate
73% Retention Rate
Faculty & Staff
15 to 1 Students to Faculty
69 Faculties (full-time)
161 Staffs (full-time)
$89,362 Faculty Salary
$70,311 Staff Salary
Learning Opportunities
ROTC
Study Abroad
Evening College
Study Abroad
Evening College
Campus Living
Add a College
Add a College
Add a College
More rivals of Penn State Lehigh Valley
- vs. Oak Valley College
- vs. Vincennes University
- vs. Ner Israel Rabbinical College
- vs. Five Towns College
- vs. South Texas College of Law Houston
- vs. DeVry University-Florida
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington
- vs. Broward College
- vs. Keene State College
- vs. Central Penn College
- vs. Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas
- vs. San Francisco Bay University
- vs. Laurus College
- vs. Saint Vladimirs Orthodox Theological Seminary
- vs. St. Andrews University
More rivals of Penn State Brandywine
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Harrisburg
- vs. South University-West Palm Beach
- vs. Bellin College
- vs. Galen College of Nursing-Louisville
- vs. Pueblo Community College
- vs. Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois
- vs. Colby-Sawyer College
- vs. Northeastern Seminary
- vs. Otis College of Art and Design
- vs. The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
- vs. New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine
- vs. Huertas College
- vs. Cleary University
- vs. Texas Tech University Health Scienes Center El Paso
- vs. Abraham Lincoln University
