2021 Student Population

A total of 2,120 students have enrolled at Charter College - 2,120 undergraduate and 0 graduate.
By gender, 470 male and 1,650 female students are attending the school. all students at Charter College are full-time students.
The number of students at Charter College is very large compared to Private (for-profit), 4-Years Colleges in Washington.
Charter College offers online degree/certificate programs and 440 students enrolled in online programs.

Enrollment Chart

Enrollment by Gender/Attending Status

By gender, there are 470 male and 1,650 female students attending the school. The male-to-female ratio is 0.28 to 1 and the ratio is very lower (more women students at the school) (the average male-to-female ratio over all U.S. colleges is 0.75 to 1).
The following table and chart show the student population by gender and attending status.

Gender Distribution Table

Population by Gender/Attending Status at
TotalFull-timePart-time
Total2,1202,1200
Men4704700
Women1,6501,6500

Gedner Distribution Chart

Enrollment by Race/Ethnicity

By race/ethnicity, there are 664 White students (31.32%) and 418 Hispanic students (19.72%) at Charter College(top 2 most races/ethnicities). The following table summarizes the population diversity by race at Charter College.

Enrollment by Race/Ethnicity Table

Population by Race/Ethnicity at Charter College
TotalMenWomen
American Indian or Alaska Native17621155
Asian401129
Black or African American882860
Hispanic41892326
Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander1032578
White664149515
Two or More Races28964225
Race/Ethnicity Unknown34179262
Total 2,1204701,650

Race/Ethnicity Distribution Chart

Online Student Population

At Charter College, 1,966 students (92.74% of total enrollment) take online classes to get their degrees. Among them, 440 students enrolled exclusively in online classes (i.e. no off-line attendance required) and others are taking online courses with off-line courses. The following tables describe the number of students who enrolled in one or more online courses.
By location of enrolled students, 182 students live in Washington where Charter College is located in and 258 students have enrolled from other states.

Online Enrollment Table

Enrollment TypeStudent Location
Online Student Population
Number of Students
Total2,120
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Classes440
Enrolled Some in Online Classes1,526
Not Enrolled in Online Classes154
Online Student Population by Student Location
Number of Students
Total (Enrolled Excl.)440
Washington Residents182
Other State in U.S.258
Outside of U.S.0
Unknown0

Online Enrollment Chart