Number of Programs with Completers

The following table summarizes the offered degrees and programs with number of programs and number of completers.
By degrees/certificates, 3,178 Associate, 11,732 Bachelor's, 6,117 Master's, 258 Doctorate (research), 4,929 1 Year Certificate, 384 Post-BS Certificate, and 160 Post-MS Certificate were awareded by UoPX - Arizona.
Number of ProgramsNumber of Online ProgramsNumber of Completers
Associate20203,178
Bachelor's393911,732
Master's28286,117
Doctorate (research)1111258
1 Year Certificate33334,929
Post-BS Certificate1515384
Post-MS Certificate1111160
Total15715726,758

Best Major Programs (Ranked in U.S. Colleges)

The following table shows the best programs at University of Phoenix-Arizona based on earning after completing the program by degree types.
CertificateAssociateBachelorMasterDoctoral
Certificate Program - Highest Earning After Graduation
Field of StudyMedian Earning after Graduation
Business Administration and Management$59,000
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration$46,900
Network and System Administration/Administrator$44,000
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design$40,900
Health/Health Care Administration/Management$29,300
Associate Program - Highest Earning After Graduation
Field of StudyMedian Earning after Graduation
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design$57,700
Business Administration and Management$37,700
Network and System Administration/Administrator$36,400
Computer Programming/Programmer$34,700
Accounting$31,400
Bachelor Program - Highest Earning After Graduation
Field of StudyMedian Earning after Graduation
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$86,100
Computer Systems Analysis/Analyst$56,600
Public Administration$52,700
Computer Programming/Programmer$51,300
Finance$47,900
Master Program - Highest Earning After Graduation
Field of StudyMedian Earning after Graduation
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$94,100
Management Information Systems$63,000
Business Administration and Management$54,400
Finance$53,900
Health/Health Care Administration/Management$49,800
Doctoral Program - Highest Earning After Graduation
Field of StudyMedian Earning after Graduation
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse$95,600
Health/Health Care Administration/Management$89,100
Management Information Systems$82,700
Educational/Instructional Technology$76,500
Business Administration and Management$73,800

Popular Programs with Most Completers

The following table lists the popular programs at University of Phoenix-Arizona based on number of completers for each offered programs in 2023-2024.
AssociateBachelor'sPost-graduateMaster'sDoctorate

Major Programs by Offered Degree

The follwing tabs shows all major programs offered at UoPX - Arizona by awared level. You can check online avaiability, number of completers, and average earning after graduation for each major by expanding the major program.
1 Year CertificateAssociateBachelor'sMaster'sDoctorate (Research)Post-Bachelor'sPost-Master's
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Communication and Journalism ✔ (1 completers) 1 completers-
Communication✔1-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Computer and Information Sciences ✔ (10 completers) 637 completers-
Information Technology✔0-
Computer Programming/Programmer✔106-
Computer Systems Analysis/Analyst✔33-
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design✔0-
Data Modeling/Warehousing and Database Administration✔0-
Cloud Computing✔54-
Network and System Administration/Administrator✔20-
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance✔424-
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster✔0-
Computer Support Specialist✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, and Firefighting ✔ (6 completers) 36 completers-
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration✔9-
Security and Loss Prevention Services✔0-
Protective Services Operations✔0-
Crisis/Emergency/Disaster Management✔0-
Critical Infrastructure Protection✔1-
Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism✔26-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences ✔ (5 completers) 1,489 completers-
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management✔1-
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator✔34-
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician✔1,446-
Medical Office Assistant/Specialist✔0-
Long Term Care Administration/Management✔8-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Business ✔ 2,763 completers-
Business Administration and Management✔965-
Operations Management and Supervision✔173-
Customer Service Management✔0-
Project Management✔280-
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping✔0-
Finance✔123-
Hospitality Administration/Management✔0-
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration✔876-
Management Science✔123-
Marketing/Marketing Management✔223-
Total4,929
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Computer and Information Sciences ✔ (6 completers) 567 completers$38,000
Information Technology✔385-
Computer Programming/Programmer✔0$34,700
Network and System Administration/Administrator✔1$36,400
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance✔181-
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster✔0-
Computer Support Specialist✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Education ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Teacher Assistant/Aide✔0$19,900
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
English Language and Literature ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Professional, Technical, Business, and Scientific Writing✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Liberal Arts and Sciences, Humanities ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers$37,400
General Studies✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Behavioral Sciences✔0$22,900
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Parks, Recreation, Leisure, and Fitness Studies ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, and Firefighting ✔ (2 completers) 486 completers$33,300
Securities Services Administration/Management✔0-
Corrections and Criminal Justice (other)✔486-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences ✔ (2 completers) 0 completers-
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician✔0-
Medical Office Assistant/Specialist✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Business ✔ 2,125 completers-
Business Administration and Management✔2,123$37,700
Customer Service Management✔0-
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping✔2-
Hospitality Administration/Management✔0$25,900
Total3,178
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Natural Resources and Conservation ✔ (1 completers) 144 completers$35,900
Environmental Studies✔144-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Communication and Journalism ✔ (1 completers) 248 completers$37,600
Communication✔248-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Computer and Information Sciences ✔ (11 completers) 968 completers$65,900
Information Technology✔819-
Computer Programming/Programmer✔0$51,300
Computer Systems Analysis/Analyst✔0$56,600
Computer Science✔78-
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design✔1$47,200
Data Modeling/Warehousing and Database Administration✔0-
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications✔0$46,800
Network and System Administration/Administrator✔0$46,100
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance✔70-
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster✔0-
Computer Support Specialist✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Education ✔ (2 completers) 293 completers-
Elementary Education and Teaching✔183-
Early Childhood Education and Teaching✔110-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
English Language and Literature ✔ (1 completers) 97 completers$27,800
English Language and Literature✔97$27,800
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Biological and Biomedical Sciences ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Biology/Biological Sciences✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies ✔ (1 completers) 38 completers-
Behavioral Sciences✔38$29,800
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Psychology ✔ (2 completers) 569 completers-
Industrial and Organizational Psychology✔313-
Applied Psychology✔256-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, and Firefighting ✔ (3 completers) 697 completers$34,900
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration✔673-
Securities Services Administration/Management✔24-
Crisis/Emergency/Disaster Management✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Human Services ✔ (3 completers) 483 completers-
Community Organization and Advocacy✔365-
Public Administration✔78$52,700
Social Work✔40-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences ✔ (4 completers) 1,953 completers-
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management✔1,418-
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator✔0-
Long Term Care Administration/Management✔0-
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse✔535$86,100
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Business ✔ (7 completers) 6,194 completers-
Business Administration and Management✔5,796$46,200
Operations Management and Supervision✔0-
Accounting✔397$41,600
Accounting and Business/Management✔0-
Finance✔0$47,900
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration✔0$42,900
Marketing/Marketing Management✔1$41,800
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
History ✔ 0 completers-
History✔0-
Total11,732
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Computer and Information Sciences ✔ (1 completers) 20 completers$51,800
Informatics✔20-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Education ✔ (9 completers) 735 completers-
Curriculum and Instruction✔236$43,800
Educational Leadership and Administration✔69$49,300
Adult and Continuing Education Administration✔138-
Special Education and Teaching✔76$42,400
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services✔0$44,200
Elementary Education and Teaching✔135-
Secondary Education and Teaching✔81-
Early Childhood Education and Teaching✔0-
Health Teacher Education✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Work and Family Studies ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Adult Development and Aging✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Psychology ✔ (2 completers) 594 completers-
Industrial and Organizational Psychology✔126-
Psychology (other)✔468$35,600
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, and Firefighting ✔ (2 completers) 239 completers$42,700
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration✔167-
Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism✔72-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Human Services ✔ (1 completers) 150 completers-
Public Administration✔150$46,900
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences ✔ (6 completers) 1,666 completers-
Health/Health Care Administration/Management✔988$49,800
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor✔161-
Public Health✔51-
Nursing Education✔100-
Nursing Administration✔160-
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing✔206-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Business ✔ 2,676 completers-
Business Administration and Management✔2,401$54,400
Accounting✔8$49,100
Finance✔1$53,900
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration✔8$44,900
Management Information Systems✔258$63,000
Marketing/Marketing Management✔0$45,500
Total6,117
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Education ✔ (4 completers) 76 completers-
Curriculum and Instruction✔16$64,500
Educational Leadership and Administration✔54$57,000
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration✔3-
Educational/Instructional Technology✔3$76,500
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Psychology ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Industrial and Organizational Psychology✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences ✔ (3 completers) 68 completers-
Health/Health Care Administration/Management✔34$89,100
Nursing Practice✔31-
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing (other)✔3-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Business ✔ 114 completers-
Business Administration and Management✔35$73,800
Organizational Leadership✔72-
Management Information Systems✔7$82,700
Total258
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Computer and Information Sciences ✔ (3 completers) 28 completers-
Information Technology✔26-
Computer Systems Analysis/Analyst✔2-
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Education ✔ (3 completers) 56 completers-
Special Education and Teaching✔16-
Elementary Education and Teaching✔25-
Secondary Education and Teaching✔15-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences ✔ (2 completers) 14 completers-
Health/Health Care Administration/Management✔0-
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management✔14-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Business ✔ 286 completers-
Project Management✔77-
Accounting✔1-
Accounting and Business/Management✔71-
Finance✔10-
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration✔124-
Management Information Systems✔0-
Marketing/Marketing Management✔3-
Total384
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Education ✔ (4 completers) 69 completers-
Curriculum and Instruction✔15-
Educational Leadership and Administration✔40$64,500
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration✔5-
Educational/Instructional Technology✔9-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Social Sciences ✔ (1 completers) 0 completers-
Research Methodology and Quantitative Methods✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences ✔ (3 completers) 28 completers-
Health/Health Care Administration/Management✔28-
Nursing Education✔0-
Nursing Administration✔0-
ProgramAvailable OnlineNumber of CompletersAverage Earning after graduation
Business ✔ 63 completers-
Business Administration and Management✔20$59,300
Organizational Leadership✔31-
Management Information Systems✔12-
Total160